Sphingolipid metabolism - Reference pathway (KO)
[
Pathway menu
|
Pathway entry
|
Download KGML
|
User data mapping
]
Reference pathway
Reference pathway (KO)
Reference pathway (EC)
Reference pathway (Reaction)
-----< Set personalized menu >-----
-----< Sort below by alphabet >-----
Homo sapiens (human)
Homo sapiens (human) + Disease/drug
Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
Mus musculus (mouse)
Rattus norvegicus (rat)
Canis familiaris (dog)
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
Bos taurus (cow)
Sus scrofa (pig)
Equus caballus (horse)
Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
Gallus gallus (chicken)
Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
Danio rerio (zebrafish)
Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
Ciona intestinalis (sea squirt)
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
Drosophila ananassae
Drosophila erecta
Drosophila persimilis
Drosophila sechellia
Drosophila simulans
Drosophila willistoni
Drosophila yakuba
Drosophila grimshawi
Drosophila mojavensis
Drosophila virilis
Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
Apis mellifera (honey bee)
Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)
Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
Caenorhabditis briggsae
Brugia malayi (filaria)
Schistosoma mansoni
Nematostella vectensis (sea anemone)
Hydra magnipapillata
Trichoplax adhaerens
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)
Ricinus communis (castor bean)
Vitis vinifera (wine grape)
Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice)
Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
Zea mays (maize)
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis
Ostreococcus lucimarinus
Ostreococcus tauri
Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (budding yeast)
Ashbya gossypii (Eremothecium gossypii)
Kluyveromyces lactis
Lachancea thermotolerans
Pichia pastoris
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
Candida glabrata
Debaryomyces hansenii
Scheffersomyces stipitis
Meyerozyma guilliermondii
Lodderomyces elongisporus
Candida albicans
Candida tropicalis
Candida dubliniensis
Yarrowia lipolytica
Clavispora lusitaniae
Neurospora crassa
Podospora anserina
Magnaporthe oryzae
Fusarium graminearum
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
Botryotinia fuckeliana
Aspergillus nidulans
Aspergillus fumigatus
Neosartorya fischeri
Aspergillus oryzae
Aspergillus niger
Aspergillus flavus
Aspergillus clavatus
Penicillium chrysogenum
Coccidioides immitis
Coccidioides posadasii
Uncinocarpus reesii
Phaeosphaeria nodorum
Tuber melanosporum
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (fission yeast)
Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21
Cryptococcus neoformans B-3501A
Laccaria bicolor
Moniliophthora perniciosa
Coprinopsis cinerea
Schizophyllum commune
Ustilago maydis
Malassezia globosa
Monosiga brevicollis
Naegleria gruberi
Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
Entamoeba histolytica
Entamoeba dispar
Toxoplasma gondii
Tetrahymena thermophila
Paramecium tetraurelia
Trypanosoma brucei
Trypanosoma cruzi
Leishmania major
Leishmania braziliensis
Trichomonas vaginalis
Phaeodactylum tricornutum
Thalassiosira pseudonana
Phytophthora infestans
Escherichia coli K-12 MG1655
Escherichia coli K-12 W3110
Escherichia coli K-12 DH10B
Escherichia coli K-12 MC4100(MuLac) BW2952
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 Sakai (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EC4115 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 TW14359 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O26:H11 11368 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O111:H- 11128 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O103:H2 12009 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O127:H6 E2348/69 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O55:H7 CB9615 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K2:H1 CFT073 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 536 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O18:K1:H7 UTI89 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O1:K1:H7 (APEC)
Escherichia coli O9 HS (commensal)
Escherichia coli O139:H28 E24377A (ETEC)
Escherichia coli SMS-3-5 (environmental)
Escherichia coli O152:H28 SE11 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O8 IAI1 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O81 ED1a (commensal)
Escherichia coli 55989 (EAEC)
Escherichia coli O7:K1 IAI39 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 UMN026 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O45:K1:H7 S88 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli C ATCC 8739
Escherichia coli B REL606
Escherichia coli BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Escherichia fergusonii
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium LT2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae
Yersinia pestis CO92 (biovar Orientalis)
Yersinia pestis KIM 10 (biovar Mediaevalis)
Yersinia pestis Antiqua (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis Nepal516 (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis 91001 (biovar Microtus)
Yersinia pestis Pestoides F
Yersinia pestis Angola
Yersinia pestis Z176003
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP32953 (serotype I)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP31758 (serotype O:1b)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+
Shigella sonnei
Shigella dysenteriae
Pectobacterium atrosepticum
Pectobacterium carotovorum
Pectobacterium wasabiae
Enterobacter sp. 638
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047
Enterobacter cloacae SCF1
Cronobacter sakazakii
Cronobacter turicensis
Klebsiella pneumoniae
Klebsiella pneumoniae 342
Klebsiella pneumoniae NTUH-K2044
Klebsiella variicola
Serratia proteamaculans
Serratia sp. AS12
Edwardsiella tarda
Dickeya dadantii Ech703
Dickeya dadantii Ech586
Dickeya dadantii 3937
Dickeya zeae
Pantoea ananatis
Rahnella sp. Y9602
Mannheimia succiniciproducens
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris ATCC 33913
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris 8004
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris B100
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri 306
Vibrio cholerae O1
Vibrio cholerae O395
Vibrio cholerae M66-2
Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016
Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O
Vibrio parahaemolyticus
Vibrio sp. Ex25
Vibrio fischeri
Vibrio fischeri MJ11
Photobacterium profundum
Vibrio anguillarum
Cellvibrio japonicus
Azotobacter vinelandii
Acinetobacter baumannii SDF
Shewanella sediminis
Shewanella pealeana
Shewanella halifaxensis
Shewanella piezotolerans WP3
Colwellia psychrerythraea
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica
Saccharophagus degradans
Alteromonas sp. SN2
Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5
Psychromonas ingrahamii
Teredinibacter turnerae
Legionella pneumophila Philadelphia 1
Legionella pneumophila Lens
Legionella pneumophila Paris
Legionella pneumophila Corby
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18
Marinomonas sp. MWYL1
Aeromonas hydrophila
Aeromonas veronii
Tolumonas auensis
Ralstonia eutropha JMP134
Ralstonia eutropha H16
Cupriavidus metallidurans
Cupriavidus taiwanensis
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a
Burkholderia pseudomallei 668
Burkholderia thailandensis
Burkholderia sp. 383
Burkholderia cenocepacia AU1054
Burkholderia cenocepacia HI2424
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315
Burkholderia cepacia
Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (JGI)
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (Tohoku)
Burkholderia xenovorans
Burkholderia phymatum
Burkholderia phytofirmans
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1002
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1003
Burkholderia gladioli
Achromobacter xylosoxidans
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans
Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-5
Myxococcus xanthus
Myxococcus fulvus
Stigmatella aurantiaca
Sorangium cellulosum
Haliangium ochraceum
Desulfarculus baarsii
Mesorhizobium loti
Mesorhizobium ciceri
Mesorhizobium opportunistum
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans
Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021
Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83
Sinorhizobium medicae
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
Agrobacterium tumefaciens C58
Agrobacterium radiobacter K84
Agrobacterium vitis S4
Rhizobium etli CFN 42
Rhizobium etli CIAT 652
Rhizobium leguminosarum
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325
Methylobacterium extorquens
Methylobacterium sp. 4-46
Methylobacterium nodulans
Beijerinckia indica
Methylocella silvestris
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans
Rhodomicrobium vannielii
Caulobacter sp. K31
Phenylobacterium zucineum
Asticcacaulis excentricus
Roseobacter denitrificans
Dinoroseobacter shibae
Zymomonas mobilis
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
Sphingopyxis alaskensis
Gluconobacter oxydans
Magnetospirillum magneticum
Bacillus subtilis
Bacillus halodurans
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580
Bacillus licheniformis DSM13
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens FZB42
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7
Bacillus megaterium QM B1551
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319
Bacillus selenitireducens
Bacillus cellulosilyticus
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC61
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC52
Brevibacillus brevis
Paenibacillus sp. JDR-2
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC10
Paenibacillus polymyxa E681
Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4 (virulent serotype 4)
Streptococcus pneumoniae D39 (virulent serotype 2)
Streptococcus pneumoniae R6 (avirulent)
Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14 (serotype 14)
Streptococcus pneumoniae G54 (serotype 19F)
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669 (serotype 23F ST81 lineage)
Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A 6
Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585
Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA
Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031
Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14
Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A
Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B
Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200
Streptococcus agalactiae A909 (serotype Ia)
Streptococcus sanguinis
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047
Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1
Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1
Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 533
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM
Lactobacillus sakei
Lactobacillus salivarius
Lactobacillus brevis
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112
Lactobacillus fermentum
Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705
Lactobacillus buchneri
Pediococcus pentosaceus
Oenococcus oeni
Leuconostoc mesenteroides
Leuconostoc gasicomitatum
Clostridium perfringens 13
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124
Clostridium perfringens SM101
Clostridium beijerinckii
Clostridium phytofermentans
Clostridium cellulolyticum
Clostridium saccharolyticum
Clostridium cellulovorans
Symbiobacterium thermophilum
Selenomonas sputigena
Anaerococcus prevotii
Eubacterium rectale
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus
Clostridium lentocellum
Ethanoligenens harbinense
Ruminococcus albus
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus
Thermoanaerobacter italicus
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii
Thermoanaerobacter brockii
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum
Mahella australiensis
Halothermothrix orenii
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae
Mycobacterium smegmatis
Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977
Mycobacterium sp. JDM601
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Kyowa Hakko)
Rhodococcus erythropolis
Rhodococcus opacus
Rhodococcus equi
Gordonia bronchialis
Tsukamurella paurometabola
Streptomyces coelicolor
Streptomyces avermitilis
Streptomyces griseus
Streptomyces scabiei
Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E
Streptomyces violaceusniger
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus
Arthrobacter sp. FB24
Arthrobacter aurescens
Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus
Renibacterium salmoninarum
Beutenbergia cavernae
Brachybacterium faecium
Jonesia denitrificans
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica
Sanguibacter keddieii
Cellulomonas fimi
Intrasporangium calvum
Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202
Kribbella flavida
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei
Thermomonospora curvata
Streptosporangium roseum
Frankia sp. EAN1pec
Frankia sp. EuI1c
Saccharopolyspora erythraea
Saccharomonospora viridis
Thermobispora bispora
Amycolatopsis mediterranei
Actinosynnema mirum
Salinispora tropica
Salinispora arenicola
Micromonospora aurantiaca
Micromonospora sp. L5
Verrucosispora maris
Catenulispora acidiphila
Stackebrandtia nassauensis
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum
Mobiluncus curtisii
Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217
Bifidobacterium adolescentis
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD011
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140
Bifidobacterium dentium
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010
Conexibacter woesei
Coriobacterium glomerans
Treponema denticola
Treponema brennaborense
Spirochaeta thermophila
Spirochaeta sp. Buddy
Spirochaeta caldaria DSM 7334
Leptospira interrogans serovar lai
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni
Leptospira borgpetersenii JB197
Leptospira borgpetersenii L550
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
Brachyspira murdochii
Brachyspira pilosicoli
Candidatus Koribacter versatilis
Acidobacterium capsulatum
Acidobacterium sp. MP5ACTX9
Terriglobus saanensis
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC9343
Bacteroides vulgatus
Bacteroides helcogenes
Bacteroides salanitronis
Porphyromonas gingivalis W83
Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277
Parabacteroides distasonis
Paludibacter propionicigenes
Prevotella ruminicola
Prevotella melaninogenica
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252
Chitinophaga pinensis
Pedobacter heparinus
Pedobacter saltans
Sphingobacterium sp. 21
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis
Dyadobacter fermentans
Spirosoma linguale
Runella slithyformis
Flavobacterium johnsoniae
Capnocytophaga ochracea
Zunongwangia profunda
Maribacter sp. HTCC2170
Cellulophaga algicola
Fibrobacter succinogenes
Leptotrichia buccalis
Sebaldella termitidis
Opitutus terrae
Coraliomargarita akajimensis
Akkermansia muciniphila
Rhodopirellula baltica
Pirellula staleyi
Planctomyces limnophilus
Synechococcus sp. PCC7002
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7822
Acaryochloris marina
Roseiflexus sp. RS-1
Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM13941
Chloroflexus aurantiacus
Chloroflexus sp. Y-400-fl
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus
Anaerolinea thermophila
Thermus thermophilus HB27
Thermus thermophilus HB8
Thermotoga maritima
Thermotoga petrophila
Thermotoga lettingae
Thermotoga sp. RQ2
Thermotoga neapolitana
Thermotoga naphthophila
Thermosipho africanus
Fervidobacterium nodosum
Dictyoglomus thermophilum
Dictyoglomus turgidum
Haloarcula marismortui
Haloterrigena turkmenica
Thermoplasma acidophilum
Staphylothermus hellenicus
Caldivirga maquilingensis
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia
Thermofilum pendens
184%
150%
122%
100%
82%
67%
55%