Nicotinate and nicotinamide metabolism - Reference pathway (KO)
[
Pathway menu
|
Pathway entry
|
Download KGML
|
User data mapping
]
Reference pathway
Reference pathway (KO)
Reference pathway (EC)
Reference pathway (Reaction)
-----< Set personalized menu >-----
-----< Sort below by alphabet >-----
Homo sapiens (human)
Homo sapiens (human) + Disease/drug
Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
Mus musculus (mouse)
Rattus norvegicus (rat)
Canis familiaris (dog)
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
Bos taurus (cow)
Sus scrofa (pig)
Equus caballus (horse)
Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
Gallus gallus (chicken)
Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
Danio rerio (zebrafish)
Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
Ciona intestinalis (sea squirt)
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
Drosophila ananassae
Drosophila erecta
Drosophila persimilis
Drosophila sechellia
Drosophila simulans
Drosophila willistoni
Drosophila yakuba
Drosophila grimshawi
Drosophila mojavensis
Drosophila virilis
Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
Apis mellifera (honey bee)
Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)
Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
Caenorhabditis briggsae
Brugia malayi (filaria)
Schistosoma mansoni
Nematostella vectensis (sea anemone)
Hydra magnipapillata
Trichoplax adhaerens
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)
Ricinus communis (castor bean)
Vitis vinifera (wine grape)
Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice)
Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
Zea mays (maize)
Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis
Ostreococcus lucimarinus
Ostreococcus tauri
Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (budding yeast)
Ashbya gossypii (Eremothecium gossypii)
Kluyveromyces lactis
Lachancea thermotolerans
Pichia pastoris
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
Candida glabrata
Debaryomyces hansenii
Scheffersomyces stipitis
Meyerozyma guilliermondii
Lodderomyces elongisporus
Candida albicans
Candida tropicalis
Candida dubliniensis
Yarrowia lipolytica
Clavispora lusitaniae
Neurospora crassa
Podospora anserina
Magnaporthe oryzae
Fusarium graminearum
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
Botryotinia fuckeliana
Aspergillus nidulans
Aspergillus fumigatus
Neosartorya fischeri
Aspergillus oryzae
Aspergillus niger
Aspergillus flavus
Aspergillus clavatus
Penicillium chrysogenum
Coccidioides immitis
Coccidioides posadasii
Uncinocarpus reesii
Phaeosphaeria nodorum
Tuber melanosporum
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (fission yeast)
Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21
Cryptococcus neoformans B-3501A
Laccaria bicolor
Moniliophthora perniciosa
Coprinopsis cinerea
Schizophyllum commune
Ustilago maydis
Malassezia globosa
Monosiga brevicollis
Naegleria gruberi
Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
Entamoeba histolytica
Entamoeba dispar
Plasmodium falciparum 3D7
Plasmodium falciparum Dd2
Plasmodium falciparum HB3
Plasmodium yoelii
Plasmodium chabaudi
Plasmodium berghei
Plasmodium knowlesi
Plasmodium vivax
Cryptosporidium parvum
Cryptosporidium hominis
Toxoplasma gondii
Tetrahymena thermophila
Paramecium tetraurelia
Trypanosoma brucei
Trypanosoma cruzi
Leishmania major
Leishmania infantum
Leishmania braziliensis
Giardia lamblia
Trichomonas vaginalis
Phaeodactylum tricornutum
Thalassiosira pseudonana
Phytophthora infestans
Escherichia coli K-12 MG1655
Escherichia coli K-12 W3110
Escherichia coli K-12 DH10B
Escherichia coli K-12 MC4100(MuLac) BW2952
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 Sakai (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EC4115 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O157:H7 TW14359 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O26:H11 11368 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O111:H- 11128 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O103:H2 12009 (EHEC)
Escherichia coli O127:H6 E2348/69 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O55:H7 CB9615 (EPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K2:H1 CFT073 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 536 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O18:K1:H7 UTI89 (UPEC)
Escherichia coli O1:K1:H7 (APEC)
Escherichia coli O9 HS (commensal)
Escherichia coli O139:H28 E24377A (ETEC)
Escherichia coli SMS-3-5 (environmental)
Escherichia coli O152:H28 SE11 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O8 IAI1 (commensal)
Escherichia coli O81 ED1a (commensal)
Escherichia coli 55989 (EAEC)
Escherichia coli O7:K1 IAI39 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 UMN026 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli O45:K1:H7 S88 (ExPEC)
Escherichia coli C ATCC 8739
Escherichia coli B REL606
Escherichia coli BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG
Escherichia fergusonii
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi CT18
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium LT2
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A ATCC9150
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A AKU12601
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi C
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae
Yersinia pestis CO92 (biovar Orientalis)
Yersinia pestis KIM 10 (biovar Mediaevalis)
Yersinia pestis Antiqua (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis Nepal516 (biovar Antiqua)
Yersinia pestis 91001 (biovar Microtus)
Yersinia pestis Pestoides F
Yersinia pestis Angola
Yersinia pestis Z176003
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP32953 (serotype I)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP31758 (serotype O:1b)
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica 105.5R(r)
Shigella flexneri 301 (serotype 2a)
Shigella flexneri 2457T (serotype 2a)
Shigella flexneri 8401 (serotype 5b)
Shigella sonnei
Shigella boydii Sb227
Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94
Shigella dysenteriae
Pectobacterium atrosepticum
Pectobacterium carotovorum
Pectobacterium wasabiae
Erwinia tasmaniensis
Erwinia pyrifoliae
Erwinia amylovora CFBP1430
Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946
Erwinia billingiae
Photorhabdus luminescens
Photorhabdus asymbiotica
Buchnera aphidicola APS
Buchnera aphidicola Sg
Buchnera aphidicola Bp
Buchnera aphidicola 5A
Buchnera aphidicola Tuc7
Wigglesworthia glossinidia
Sodalis glossinidius
Enterobacter sp. 638
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047
Enterobacter cloacae SCF1
Enterobacter aerogenes
Cronobacter sakazakii
Cronobacter turicensis
Klebsiella pneumoniae
Klebsiella pneumoniae 342
Klebsiella pneumoniae NTUH-K2044
Klebsiella variicola
Citrobacter koseri ATCC BAA-895
Citrobacter rodentium
Serratia proteamaculans
Serratia sp. AS12
Proteus mirabilis
Edwardsiella ictaluri
Edwardsiella tarda
Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa
Dickeya dadantii Ech703
Dickeya dadantii Ech586
Dickeya dadantii 3937
Dickeya zeae
Xenorhabdus bovienii
Xenorhabdus nematophila
Pantoea ananatis
Pantoea vagans
Pantoea sp. At-9b
Candidatus Riesia pediculicola
Rahnella sp. Y9602
Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20 (serotype d)
Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP (nontypeable)
Haemophilus influenzae PittEE
Haemophilus influenzae PittGG
Haemophilus influenzae F3031
Haemophilus influenzae F3047
Haemophilus ducreyi
Haemophilus parasuis
Haemophilus somnus 129PT
Haemophilus somnus 2336
Pasteurella multocida
Mannheimia succiniciproducens
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae L20 (serotype 5b)
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae JL03 (serotype 3)
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae AP76 (serotype 7)
Actinobacillus succinogenes
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans
Gallibacterium anatis
Xylella fastidiosa 9a5c
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
Xylella fastidiosa M12
Xylella fastidiosa M23
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris ATCC 33913
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris 8004
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris B100
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri 306
Xanthomonas oryzae KACC10331
Xanthomonas oryzae MAFF311018
Xanthomonas oryzae PXO99A
Xanthomonas albilineans
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R551-3
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis
Vibrio cholerae O1
Vibrio cholerae O395
Vibrio cholerae M66-2
Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016
Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O
Vibrio parahaemolyticus
Vibrio harveyi
Vibrio splendidus
Vibrio sp. Ex25
Vibrio fischeri
Vibrio fischeri MJ11
Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238
Photobacterium profundum
Vibrio anguillarum
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1
Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA7
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58
Pseudomonas putida KT2440
Pseudomonas putida F1
Pseudomonas putida GB-1
Pseudomonas putida W619
Pseudomonas putida S16
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato DC3000
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a
Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola 1448A
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf-5
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1
Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25
Pseudomonas entomophila
Pseudomonas mendocina ymp
Pseudomonas mendocina NK-01
Pseudomonas stutzeri
Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588
Pseudomonas brassicacearum
Pseudomonas fulva
Cellvibrio japonicus
Cellvibrio gilvus
Azotobacter vinelandii
Psychrobacter arcticum
Psychrobacter cryohalolentis
Psychrobacter sp. PRwf-1
Acinetobacter sp. ADP1
Acinetobacter sp. DR1
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978
Acinetobacter baumannii SDF
Acinetobacter baumannii AYE
Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU
Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057
Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294
Moraxella catarrhalis
Shewanella oneidensis
Shewanella denitrificans
Shewanella frigidimarina
Shewanella amazonensis
Shewanella baltica OS155
Shewanella baltica OS185
Shewanella baltica OS195
Shewanella baltica OS223
Shewanella loihica
Shewanella putrefaciens
Shewanella sediminis
Shewanella pealeana
Shewanella sp. MR-4
Shewanella sp. MR-7
Shewanella sp. ANA-3
Shewanella sp. W3-18-1
Shewanella halifaxensis
Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908
Shewanella piezotolerans WP3
Shewanella violacea
Idiomarina loihiensis
Colwellia psychrerythraea
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis
Pseudoalteromonas atlantica
Pseudoalteromonas sp. SM9913
Saccharophagus degradans
Marinobacter aquaeolei
Alteromonas macleodii
Alteromonas sp. SN2
Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5
Psychromonas ingrahamii
Teredinibacter turnerae
Ferrimonas balearica
Coxiella burnetii RSA 493
Coxiella burnetii RSA 331
Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-111
Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212
Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154
Legionella pneumophila Philadelphia 1
Legionella pneumophila Lens
Legionella pneumophila Paris
Legionella pneumophila Corby
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy
Legionella longbeachae
Methylococcus capsulatus
Methylomonas methanica
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC 198
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-3418
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-00
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147
Francisella novicida U112
Francisella philomiragia
Francisella sp. TX077308
Thiomicrospira crunogena
Nitrosococcus oceani
Nitrosococcus halophilus
Nitrosococcus watsonii
Allochromatium vinosum
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichei
Halorhodospira halophila
Thioalkalivibrio sp. HL-EbGR7
Thioalkalivibrio sp. K90mix
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus
Hahella chejuensis
Chromohalobacter salexigens
Halomonas elongata
Alcanivorax borkumensis
Kangiella koreensis
Marinomonas sp. MWYL1
Marinomonas mediterranea
Marinomonas posidonica
Aeromonas hydrophila
Aeromonas salmonicida
Aeromonas veronii
Tolumonas auensis
Dichelobacter nodosus
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270
Acidithiobacillus caldus
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans
Baumannia cicadellinicola
Candidatus Ruthia magnifica
Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii
Gamma proteobacterium HdN1
Neisseria meningitidis Z2491 (serogroup A)
Neisseria meningitidis MC58 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis FAM18 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis 053442 (serogroup C)
Neisseria meningitidis alpha14
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090
Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP11945
Neisseria lactamica
Chromobacterium violaceum
Laribacter hongkongensis
Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000
Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957
Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07
Ralstonia pickettii 12J
Ralstonia pickettii 12D
Ralstonia eutropha JMP134
Ralstonia eutropha H16
Cupriavidus metallidurans
Cupriavidus taiwanensis
Cupriavidus necator
Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344
Burkholderia mallei SAVP1
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10229
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10247
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a
Burkholderia pseudomallei 668
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346
Burkholderia thailandensis
Burkholderia vietnamiensis
Burkholderia sp. 383
Burkholderia cenocepacia AU1054
Burkholderia cenocepacia HI2424
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315
Burkholderia cepacia
Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (JGI)
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616 (Tohoku)
Burkholderia xenovorans
Burkholderia phymatum
Burkholderia phytofirmans
Burkholderia glumae
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1001
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1002
Burkholderia sp. CCGE1003
Burkholderia rhizoxinica
Burkholderia gladioli
Burkholderia sp. JV3
Polynucleobacter sp. QLW-P1DMWA-1
Polynucleobacter necessarius
Bordetella pertussis
Bordetella parapertussis
Bordetella bronchiseptica
Bordetella petrii
Bordetella avium
Achromobacter xylosoxidans
Taylorella equigenitalis
Pusillimonas sp. T7-7
Rhodoferax ferrireducens
Polaromonas sp. JS666
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans
Acidovorax avenae
Acidovorax sp. JS42
Acidovorax ebreus
Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae ATCC 19860
Verminephrobacter eiseniae
Delftia acidovorans
Delftia sp. Cs1-4
Variovorax paradoxus S110
Variovorax paradoxus EPS
Comamonas testosteroni
Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC
Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601
Ramlibacter tataouinensis
Methylibium petroleiphilum
Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans
Minibacterium massiliensis
Herbaspirillum seropedicae
Leptothrix cholodnii
Thiomonas intermedia
Nitrosomonas europaea
Nitrosomonas eutropha
Nitrosomonas sp. AL212
Nitrosomonas sp. Is79A3
Nitrosospira multiformis
Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1
Azoarcus sp. BH72
Dechloromonas aromatica
Thauera sp. MZ1T
Thiobacillus denitrificans
Methylobacillus flagellatus
Methylotenera mobilis
Methylotenera sp. 301
Methylovorus sp. SIP3-4
Methylovorus sp. MP688
Accumulibacter phosphatis
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus
Gallionella capsiferriformans
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Helicobacter pylori J99
Helicobacter pylori HPAG1
Helicobacter pylori Shi470
Helicobacter pylori G27
Helicobacter pylori P12
Helicobacter pylori B38
Helicobacter pylori B8
Helicobacter pylori PeCan4
Helicobacter pylori SJM180
Helicobacter hepaticus
Helicobacter acinonychis
Helicobacter mustelae
Helicobacter felis
Helicobacter bizzozeronii
Wolinella succinogenes
Sulfurimonas denitrificans
Sulfurimonas autotrophica
Sulfuricurvum kujiense
Campylobacter jejuni NCTC11168
Campylobacter jejuni RM1221
Campylobacter jejuni 81-176
Campylobacter jejuni 81116
Campylobacter jejuni ICDCCJ07001
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.97
Campylobacter fetus
Campylobacter curvus
Campylobacter hominis ATCC BAA-381
Campylobacter concisus 13826
Campylobacter lari
Arcobacter butzleri
Arcobacter nitrofigilis
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum
Nitratiruptor sp. SB155-2
Sulfurovum sp. NBC37-1
Nitratifractor salsuginis
Nautilia profundicola
Geobacter sulfurreducens
Geobacter metallireducens
Geobacter uraniumreducens
Geobacter lovleyi
Geobacter bemidjiensis
Geobacter sp. FRC-32
Geobacter sp. M21
Geobacter sp. M18
Pelobacter carbinolicus
Pelobacter propionicus
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Hildenborough
Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP4
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Miyazaki F
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans G20
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774
Desulfovibrio magneticus
Desulfovibrio salexigens
Desulfovibrio aespoeensis
Lawsonia intracellularis
Desulfomicrobium baculatum
Desulfohalobium retbaense
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus
Desulfotalea psychrophila
Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus
Desulfobulbus propionicus
Candidatus Desulfococcus oleovorans
Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1
Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-5
Anaeromyxobacter sp. K
Myxococcus xanthus
Myxococcus fulvus
Stigmatella aurantiaca
Sorangium cellulosum
Haliangium ochraceum
Syntrophus aciditrophicus
Desulfobacca acetoxidans DSM 11109
Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans
Desulfarculus baarsii
Hippea maritima
Rickettsia prowazekii
Rickettsia typhi
Rickettsia canadensis
Rickettsia conorii
Rickettsia felis
Rickettsia akari
Rickettsia rickettsii Sheila Smith
Rickettsia rickettsii Iowa
Rickettsia massiliae
Rickettsia peacockii
Rickettsia africae
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
Rickettsia bellii RML369-C
Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389
Wolbachia wMel
Wolbachia wBm
Wolbachia sp. wRi
Wolbachia pipientis
Anaplasma marginale St. Maries
Anaplasma marginale Florida
Anaplasma centrale
Anaplasma phagocytophilum
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (South Africa)
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (France)
Ehrlichia ruminantium Gardel
Ehrlichia canis
Ehrlichia chaffeensis
Neorickettsia sennetsu
Neorickettsia risticii
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique
Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii
Mesorhizobium loti
Mesorhizobium ciceri
Mesorhizobium opportunistum
Mesorhizobium sp. BNC1
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans
Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021
Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83
Sinorhizobium medicae
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
Agrobacterium tumefaciens C58
Agrobacterium radiobacter K84
Agrobacterium vitis S4
Agrobacterium sp. H13-3
Rhizobium etli CFN 42
Rhizobium etli CIAT 652
Rhizobium leguminosarum
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus
Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 16M
Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457
Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus
Brucella abortus 9-941
Brucella abortus S19
Brucella suis 1330
Brucella suis ATCC 23445
Brucella ovis
Brucella canis
Brucella microti
Brucella pinnipedialis
Ochrobactrum anthropi
Bradyrhizobium japonicum
Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278
Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009
Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53
Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1
Nitrobacter winogradskyi
Nitrobacter hamburgensis
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5 (Mississippi)
Bartonella henselae
Bartonella quintana
Bartonella bacilliformis
Bartonella tribocorum
Bartonella grahamii
Bartonella clarridgeiae
Xanthobacter autotrophicus
Azorhizobium caulinodans
Starkeya novella
Methylobacterium extorquens
Methylobacterium extorquens AM1
Methylobacterium extorquens DM4
Methylobacterium radiotolerans
Methylobacterium sp. 4-46
Methylobacterium populi
Methylobacterium chloromethanicum
Methylobacterium nodulans
Beijerinckia indica
Methylocella silvestris
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans
Hyphomicrobium sp. MC1
Rhodomicrobium vannielii
Caulobacter crescentus CB15
Caulobacter crescentus NA1000
Caulobacter sp. K31
Caulobacter segnis
Phenylobacterium zucineum
Brevundimonas subvibrioides
Asticcacaulis excentricus
Silicibacter pomeroyi
Ruegeria sp. TM1040
Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025
Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131
Rhodobacter capsulatus
Jannaschia sp. CCS1
Roseobacter denitrificans
Roseobacter litoralis Och 149
Paracoccus denitrificans
Dinoroseobacter shibae
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare
Maricaulis maris
Hyphomonas neptunium
Hirschia baltica
Zymomonas mobilis
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
Novosphingobium sp. PP1Y
Sphingopyxis alaskensis
Sphingomonas wittichii
Sphingobium japonicum
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum
Erythrobacter litoralis
Gluconobacter oxydans
Granulibacter bethesdensis
Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5
Acidiphilium multivorum
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5 (Brazil)
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5 (JGI)
Acetobacter pasteurianus
Rhodospirillum rubrum
Rhodospirillum centenum
Magnetospirillum magneticum
Azospirillum sp. B510
Parvularcula bermudensis
Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum
Polymorphum gilvum
Magnetococcus sp. MC-1
Desulfurispirillum indicum
Bacillus subtilis
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii
Bacillus subtilis BSn5
Bacillus halodurans
Bacillus anthracis Ames
Bacillus anthracis Ames 0581
Bacillus anthracis Sterne
Bacillus anthracis CDC 684
Bacillus anthracis A0248
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis CI
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987
Bacillus cereus ZK
Bacillus cereus AH187
Bacillus cereus B4264
Bacillus cereus AH820
Bacillus cereus G9842
Bacillus cereus Q1
Bacillus cereus 03BB102
Bacillus cytotoxis NVH 391-98
Bacillus thuringiensis 97-27
Bacillus thuringiensis Al Hakam
Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171
Bacillus weihenstephanensis
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580
Bacillus licheniformis DSM13
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens FZB42
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7
Bacillus atrophaeus
Bacillus clausii
Bacillus pumilus
Bacillus pseudofirmus
Bacillus megaterium QM B1551
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319
Bacillus selenitireducens
Bacillus cellulosilyticus
Bacillus coagulans
Oceanobacillus iheyensis
Geobacillus kaustophilus
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans
Geobacillus thermoglucosidasius
Geobacillus sp. WCH70
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC61
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC52
Geobacillus sp. C56-T3
Geobacillus sp. Y4.1MC1
Anoxybacillus flavithermus
Staphylococcus aureus N315 (MRSA/VSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus Mu50 (MRSA/VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus Mu3 (MRSA/hetero-VISA)
Staphylococcus aureus JH1 (MRSA/VSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus JH9 (MRSA/VRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus MW2 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus MSSA476 (MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus MRSA252 (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus COL (MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus USA300_TCH1516 (CA-MSSA)
Staphylococcus aureus USA300_FPR3757 (CA-MRSA)
Staphylococcus aureus NCTC8325
Staphylococcus aureus Newman
Staphylococcus aureus ED98
Staphylococcus aureus RF122
Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228
Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A
Staphylococcus haemolyticus
Staphylococcus saprophyticus
Staphylococcus carnosus
Staphylococcus lugdunensis
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
Listeria monocytogenes F2365
Listeria monocytogenes HCC23
Listeria monocytogenes Clip81459
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5923
Listeria innocua
Listeria welshimeri SLCC5334
Listeria seeligeri
Lysinibacillus sphaericus
Exiguobacterium sibiricum
Exiguobacterium sp. AT1b
Macrococcus caseolyticus
Brevibacillus brevis
Paenibacillus sp. JDR-2
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC10
Paenibacillus polymyxa E681
Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius
Bacillus tusciae
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis IL1403
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK11
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363
Streptococcus pyogenes SF370 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS8232 (serotype M18)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270 (serotype M2)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750 (serotype M4)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096 (serotype M12)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429 (serotype M12)
Streptococcus pyogenes Manfredo (serotype M5)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394 (serotype M6)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180 (serotype M28)
Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131 (serotype M49)
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4 (virulent serotype 4)
Streptococcus pneumoniae D39 (virulent serotype 2)
Streptococcus pneumoniae R6 (avirulent)
Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14 (serotype 14)
Streptococcus pneumoniae G54 (serotype 19F)
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669 (serotype 23F ST81 lineage)
Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A 6
Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585
Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA
Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031
Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14
Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A
Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B
Streptococcus pneumoniae AP200
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603 (serotype V)
Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316 (serotype III)
Streptococcus agalactiae A909 (serotype Ia)
Streptococcus mutans UA159
Streptococcus mutans NN2025
Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066
Streptococcus thermophilus LMG18311
Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9
Streptococcus sanguinis
Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33
Streptococcus suis 98HAH33
Streptococcus suis BM407
Streptococcus suis P1/7
Streptococcus suis SC84
Streptococcus suis ST3
Streptococcus gordonii
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus H70
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047
Streptococcus uberis
Streptococcus dysgalactiae
Streptococcus gallolyticus UCN34
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus
Streptococcus mitis B6
Streptococcus oralis
Streptococcus parauberis
Streptococcus pasteurianus
Streptococcus parasanguinis
Streptococcus salivarius
Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae
Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1
Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ST-III
Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 533
Lactobacillus johnsonii FI9785
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM
Lactobacillus acidophilus 30SC
Lactobacillus sakei
Lactobacillus salivarius
Lactobacillus delbrueckii ATCC 11842
Lactobacillus delbrueckii ATCC BAA-365
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02
Lactobacillus brevis
Lactobacillus casei ATCC 334
Lactobacillus casei BL23
Lactobacillus casei Zhang
Lactobacillus gasseri
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112
Lactobacillus helveticus
Lactobacillus fermentum
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705
Lactobacillus crispatus
Lactobacillus amylovorus
Lactobacillus buchneri
Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens
Pediococcus pentosaceus
Enterococcus faecalis
Melissococcus plutonius
Oenococcus oeni
Leuconostoc mesenteroides
Leuconostoc citreum
Leuconostoc kimchii
Leuconostoc gasicomitatum
Leuconostoc sp. C2
Aerococcus urinae
Carnobacterium sp. 17-4
Weissella koreensis
Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824
Clostridium acetobutylicum DSM 1731
Clostridium perfringens 13
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124
Clostridium perfringens SM101
Clostridium tetani E88
Clostridium novyi
Clostridium thermocellum
Clostridium difficile 630
Clostridium difficile CD196
Clostridium difficile R20291
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 3502
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 19397
Clostridium botulinum A Hall
Clostridium botulinum A2
Clostridium botulinum A3 Loch Maree
Clostridium botulinum B Eklund 17B
Clostridium botulinum B1 Okra
Clostridium botulinum Ba4
Clostridium botulinum BKT015925
Clostridium botulinum E3
Clostridium botulinum F Langeland
Clostridium beijerinckii
Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555
Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 12016
Clostridium phytofermentans
Clostridium cellulolyticum
Clostridium ljungdahlii
Clostridium saccharolyticum
Clostridium cellulovorans
Clostridium sticklandii
Clostridium sp. SY8519
Alkaliphilus metalliredigens
Alkaliphilus oremlandii
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Japan
Symbiobacterium thermophilum
Syntrophomonas wolfei
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus
Veillonella parvula
Selenomonas sputigena
Acidaminococcus fermentans
Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2
Desulfotomaculum reducens
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans
Desulfotomaculum carboxydivorans
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii
Desulfotomaculum ruminis
Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum
Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator
Thermincola potens JR
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus
Heliobacterium modesticaldum
Finegoldia magna
Anaerococcus prevotii
Eubacterium eligens
Eubacterium rectale
Eubacterium limosum
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus
Clostridium lentocellum
Ethanoligenens harbinense
Ruminococcus albus
Thermaerobacter marianensis
Sulfobacillus acidophilus
Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus
Thermoanaerobacter italicus
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii
Thermoanaerobacter brockii
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans
Tepidanaerobacter sp. Re1
Moorella thermoacetica
Ammonifex degensii
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus
Thermosediminibacter oceani
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum
Coprothermobacter proteolyticus
Thermodesulfobium narugense
Mahella australiensis
Natranaerobius thermophilus
Halothermothrix orenii
Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans
Acetohalobium arabaticum
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae
Mycoplasma genitalium
Mycoplasma pneumoniae
Mycoplasma pulmonis
Mycoplasma penetrans
Mycoplasma gallisepticum
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC PG1
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC 95010
Mycoplasma mobile
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448
Mycoplasma synoviae
Mycoplasma capricolum
Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2
Mycoplasma agalactiae 5632
Mycoplasma arthritidis
Mycoplasma conjunctivae
Mycoplasma hominis
Mycoplasma crocodyli
Mycoplasma hyorhinis
Mycoplasma fermentans JER
Mycoplasma fermentans M64
Mycoplasma bovis PG45
Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1
Mycoplasma leachii
Mycoplasma haemofelis
Mycoplasma suis Illinois
Mycoplasma suis KI3806
Mycoplasma putrefaciens
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 ATCC 700970
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 ATCC 27815
Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 ATCC 33699
Acholeplasma laidlawii
Mesoplasma florum
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra
Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435
Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/97
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Pasteur 1173P2
Mycobacterium bovis BCG Tokyo 172
Mycobacterium africanum
Mycobacterium leprae TN
Mycobacterium leprae Br4923
Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis
Mycobacterium avium 104
Mycobacterium smegmatis
Mycobacterium ulcerans
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii
Mycobacterium gilvum
Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977
Mycobacterium sp. MCS
Mycobacterium sp. KMS
Mycobacterium sp. JLS
Mycobacterium sp. Spyr1
Mycobacterium sp. JDM601
Mycobacterium marinum M
Amycolicicoccus subflavus
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Kyowa Hakko)
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032 (Bielefeld)
Corynebacterium glutamicum R
Corynebacterium efficiens
Corynebacterium diphtheriae
Corynebacterium jeikeium
Corynebacterium urealyticum
Corynebacterium aurimucosum
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis
Corynebacterium resistens
Corynebacterium ulcerans
Corynebacterium variabile
Nocardia farcinica
Rhodococcus sp. RHA1
Rhodococcus erythropolis
Rhodococcus opacus
Rhodococcus equi
Gordonia bronchialis
Tsukamurella paurometabola
Segniliparus rotundus
Streptomyces coelicolor
Streptomyces avermitilis
Streptomyces griseus
Streptomyces scabiei
Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E
Streptomyces violaceusniger
Tropheryma whipplei Twist
Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27
Leifsonia xyli xyli CTCB07
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus
Microbacterium testaceum
Arthrobacter sp. FB24
Arthrobacter aurescens
Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus
Arthrobacter arilaitensis
Arthrobacter phenanthrenivorans
Renibacterium salmoninarum
Kocuria rhizophila
Micrococcus luteus
Rothia mucilaginosa
Rothia dentocariosa
Beutenbergia cavernae
Brachybacterium faecium
Jonesia denitrificans
Kytococcus sedentarius
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica
Isoptericola variabilis
Sanguibacter keddieii
Cellulomonas flavigena
Cellulomonas fimi
Intrasporangium calvum
Propionibacterium acnes KPA171202
Propionibacterium acnes SK137
Propionibacterium freudenreichii
Microlunatus phosphovorus
Nocardioides sp. JS614
Kribbella flavida
Thermobifida fusca
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei
Thermomonospora curvata
Streptosporangium roseum
Frankia sp. CcI3
Frankia sp. EAN1pec
Frankia sp. EuI1c
Frankia alni
Frankia symbiont
Acidothermus cellulolyticus
Nakamurella multipartita
Geodermatophilus obscurus
Kineococcus radiotolerans
Saccharopolyspora erythraea
Saccharomonospora viridis
Thermobispora bispora
Amycolatopsis mediterranei
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
Actinosynnema mirum
Salinispora tropica
Salinispora arenicola
Micromonospora aurantiaca
Micromonospora sp. L5
Verrucosispora maris
Catenulispora acidiphila
Stackebrandtia nassauensis
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum
Mobiluncus curtisii
Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217
Bifidobacterium adolescentis
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD011
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140
Bifidobacterium dentium
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010
Gardnerella vaginalis
Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019
Rubrobacter xylanophilus
Conexibacter woesei
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans DSM 10331
Cryptobacterium curtum
Slackia heliotrinireducens
Atopobium parvulum
Eggerthella lenta
Eggerthella sp. YY7918
Olsenella uli
Coriobacterium glomerans
Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX
Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13
Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis
Chlamydia trachomatis L2c
Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT
Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT
Chlamydia muridarum
Chlamydophila pneumoniae CWL029
Chlamydophila pneumoniae AR39
Chlamydophila pneumoniae J138
Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW183
Chlamydophila caviae
Chlamydophila abortus
Chlamydophila felis
Chlamydophila pecorum
Chlamydophila psittaci
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae
Waddlia chondrophila
Simkania negevensis
Borrelia burgdorferi B31
Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7
Borrelia garinii
Borrelia afzelii
Borrelia bissettii
Borrelia turicatae
Borrelia hermsii
Borrelia duttonii
Borrelia recurrentis
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Nichols
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14
Treponema denticola
Treponema succinifaciens
Treponema brennaborense
Treponema azotonutricium
Treponema primitia
Treponema paraluiscuniculi
Spirochaeta smaragdinae
Spirochaeta thermophila
Spirochaeta sp. Buddy
Spirochaeta coccoides
Spirochaeta caldaria DSM 7334
Leptospira interrogans serovar lai
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni
Leptospira borgpetersenii JB197
Leptospira borgpetersenii L550
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc Patoc 1 (Paris)
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc Patoc 1 (Ames)
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
Brachyspira murdochii
Brachyspira pilosicoli
Candidatus Koribacter versatilis
Acidobacterium capsulatum
Acidobacterium sp. MP5ACTX9
Terriglobus saanensis
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC9343
Bacteroides vulgatus
Bacteroides helcogenes
Bacteroides salanitronis
Porphyromonas gingivalis W83
Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica
Parabacteroides distasonis
Paludibacter propionicigenes
Odoribacter splanchnicus
Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae
Prevotella ruminicola
Prevotella melaninogenica
Prevotella denticola
Salinibacter ruber
Salinibacter ruber
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252
Chitinophaga pinensis
Pedobacter heparinus
Pedobacter saltans
Sphingobacterium sp. 21
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis
Cyclobacterium marinum
Cytophaga hutchinsonii
Dyadobacter fermentans
Spirosoma linguale
Leadbetterella byssophila
Runella slithyformis
Marivirga tractuosa
Gramella forsetii
Flavobacterium johnsoniae
Flavobacterium psychrophilum
Capnocytophaga ochracea
Robiginitalea biformata
Zunongwangia profunda
Croceibacter atlanticus
Riemerella anatipestifer
Maribacter sp. HTCC2170
Cellulophaga algicola
Cellulophaga lytica
Weeksella virosa
Krokinobacter sp. 4H-3-7-5
Lacinutrix sp. 5H-3-7-4
Muricauda ruestringensis
Flavobacteriaceae bacterium
Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica)
Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana)
Fluviicola taffensis
Fibrobacter succinogenes
Fusobacterium nucleatum
Leptotrichia buccalis
Sebaldella termitidis
Streptobacillus moniliformis
Ilyobacter polytropus
Opitutus terrae
Coraliomargarita akajimensis
Methylacidiphilum infernorum
Akkermansia muciniphila
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca
Rhodopirellula baltica
Pirellula staleyi
Planctomyces limnophilus
Planctomyces brasiliensis
Isosphaera pallida
Elusimicrobium minutum
Uncultured Termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans
Aminobacterium colombiense
Synechocystis sp. PCC6803
Synechococcus sp. WH8102
Synechococcus elongatus PCC6301
Synechococcus elongatus PCC7942
Synechococcus sp. CC9605
Synechococcus sp. CC9902
Synechococcus sp. CC9311
Synechococcus sp. RCC307
Synechococcus sp. WH7803
Synechococcus sp. PCC7002
Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab
Synechococcus sp. JA-2-3B'a(2-13)
Thermosynechococcus elongatus
Microcystis aeruginosa
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8802
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7822
Cyanobacterium UCYN-A
Gloeobacter violaceus
Anabaena sp. PCC7120
Nostoc punctiforme
Anabaena variabilis
Anabaena azollae 0708
Prochlorococcus marinus SS120
Prochlorococcus marinus MED4
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9313
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL2A
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT9312
Prochlorococcus marinus AS9601
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9515
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9303
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9301
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9215
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT 9211
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL1A
Trichodesmium erythraeum
Acaryochloris marina
Chlorobaculum tepidum
Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327
Chlorobium chlorochromatii
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1
Chlorobium limicola
Chlorobium phaeovibrioides
Pelodictyon luteolum
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme
Prosthecochloris aestuarii
Chloroherpeton thalassium
Dehalococcoides ethenogenes
Dehalococcoides sp. CBDB1
Dehalococcoides sp. BAV1
Dehalococcoides sp. VS
Dehalococcoides sp. GT
Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
Roseiflexus sp. RS-1
Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM13941
Chloroflexus aurantiacus
Chloroflexus aggregans
Chloroflexus sp. Y-400-fl
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus
Thermomicrobium roseum
Sphaerobacter thermophilus
Anaerolinea thermophila
Deinococcus radiodurans
Deinococcus geothermalis
Deinococcus deserti
Deinococcus maricopensis
Deinococcus proteolyticus
Truepera radiovictrix
Thermus thermophilus HB27
Thermus thermophilus HB8
Thermus scotoductus
Meiothermus ruber
Meiothermus silvanus
Oceanithermus profundus
Marinithermus hydrothermalis
Aquifex aeolicus
Hydrogenobaculum sp. Y04AAS1
Hydrogenobaculum sp. 3684
Hydrogenobaculum sp. SHO
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus
Thermocrinis albus
Sulfurihydrogenibium sp. YO3AOP1
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense
Persephonella marina
Thermovibrio ammonificans
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum
Thermotoga maritima
Thermotoga petrophila
Thermotoga lettingae
Thermotoga sp. RQ2
Thermotoga neapolitana
Thermotoga naphthophila
Thermotoga thermarum
Thermosipho melanesiensis
Thermosipho africanus
Fervidobacterium nodosum
Petrotoga mobilis
Kosmotoga olearia
Dictyoglomus thermophilum
Dictyoglomus turgidum
Thermodesulfovibrio yellowstonii
Candidatus Nitrospira defluvii
Thermobaculum terrenum
Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM1
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens
Flexistipes sinusarabici
Thermodesulfatator indicus
Thermodesulfobacterium sp. OPB45
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii
Methanocaldococcus fervens
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius
Methanocaldococcus sp. FS406-22
Methanocaldococcus infernus
Methanotorris igneus
Methanococcus maripaludis S2
Methanococcus maripaludis C5
Methanococcus maripaludis C6
Methanococcus maripaludis C7
Methanococcus aeolicus
Methanococcus vannielii
Methanococcus voltae
Methanothermococcus okinawensis
Methanosarcina acetivorans
Methanosarcina barkeri
Methanosarcina mazei
Methanococcoides burtonii
Methanohalophilus mahii
Methanohalobium evestigatum
Methanosalsum zhilinae
Methanosaeta thermophila
Methanosaeta concilii
Methanospirillum hungatei
Methanocorpusculum labreanum
Methanoculleus marisnigri
Methanoplanus petrolearius
Candidatus Methanoregula boonei
Candidatus Methanosphaerula palustris
Methanocella paludicola
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus
Methanothermobacter marburgensis
Methanosphaera stadtmanae
Methanobrevibacter smithii ATCC 35061
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium
Methanobacterium sp. AL-21
Methanobacterium sp. SWAN-1
Methanothermus fervidus
Methanopyrus kandleri
Archaeoglobus fulgidus
Archaeoglobus profundus
Archaeoglobus veneficus
Ferroglobus placidus
Halobacterium sp. NRC-1
Halobacterium salinarum R1
Haloarcula marismortui
Haloarcula hispanica
Haloquadratum walsbyi
Natronomonas pharaonis
Halorubrum lacusprofundi
Halorhabdus utahensis
Halomicrobium mukohataei
Haloterrigena turkmenica
Natrialba magadii
Haloferax volcanii
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali
Halogeometricum borinquense
Halopiger xanaduensis
Thermoplasma acidophilum
Thermoplasma volcanium
Picrophilus torridus
Pyrococcus horikoshii
Pyrococcus abyssi
Pyrococcus furiosus
Pyrococcus sp. NA2
Pyrococcus yayanosii
Thermococcus kodakaraensis
Thermococcus onnurineus
Thermococcus gammatolerans
Thermococcus sibiricus
Thermococcus barophilus
Thermococcus sp. 4557
Aciduliprofundum boonei
Uncultured methanogenic archaeon RC-I
Aeropyrum pernix
Staphylothermus marinus
Staphylothermus hellenicus
Ignicoccus hospitalis
Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis
Desulfurococcus mucosus
Thermosphaera aggregans
Ignisphaera aggregans
Hyperthermus butylicus
Sulfolobus solfataricus
Sulfolobus tokodaii
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius
Sulfolobus islandicus L.S.2.15
Sulfolobus islandicus M.14.25
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.27
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.4
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.G.57.14
Sulfolobus islandicus Y.N.15.51
Sulfolobus islandicus L.D.8.5
Metallosphaera sedula
Metallosphaera cuprina
Acidianus hospitalis
Pyrobaculum aerophilum
Pyrobaculum islandicum
Pyrobaculum calidifontis
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum
Caldivirga maquilingensis
Thermoproteus neutrophilus
Thermoproteus uzoniensis
Vulcanisaeta distributa
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia
Thermofilum pendens
Acidilobus saccharovorans
Nitrosopumilus maritimus
Cenarchaeum symbiosum A
Nanoarchaeum equitans
Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum
184%
150%
122%
100%
82%
67%
55%